Search Participant

PARTICIPANTS DIRECTORY

NIPSS - Policy, Strategy and Leadership Course 1

1st Quarter (Monday, 3rd – Saturday, 21st March 2008)

 

S/N

NAME

TITLE

ORGANIZATION

1

Abba, Abdulkadir Bala

Alh.

Kaduna Polytechnic, Kaduna

2

Adanu, Emmanuel Ada

Dr.

Federal Ministry of Water Resources, Abuja

3

Adanu, Sule

Mr.

State House, Abuja

4

Agbo, Charles A.

Dr.

NEMA (Presidency) Abuja

5

Ajanwachukwu, M. Lynn

Mr.

Office of the Acct. Gen. of the Federation, Abuja

6

Akubue, Kenneth Ikechukwu

CSP

The Nigerian Police Staff College, Jos

7

Asanga, Joshua

Mr.

Nigerian Ports Authority, Lagos

8

Ayeni, Oluwole

Mr.

Federal Min. of Women Affairs & Soc. Dev., Abuja

9

Braimah, Azegboboh Athanasius

Mr.

Fed. Min. of Transport, Abuja

10

Coker, J.O.

Mr.

Lagos State Mins. Of Youth, Sports & soc. Dev.

11

Dalhatu, Abba Garba

Alh.

Federal Inland Revenue Service, Abuja

12

Dogo, Douglas Jeb- Wya

Mr.

Department of State Services, Abuja

13

Ebikwo, Benn Achor

Mr.

Education Trust Fund, Abuja.

14

Guyil, Jacqueline

Ms

Petroleum Technology Dev. Fund, Abuja.

15

Hassan, Yaro Maikasuwa

Mr.

Ministry of Youth Development, Abuja

16

Ibe, Emmanuel Chibuzo

Prince

Police Service Commission, Abuja

17

Idris, Bala Mohammed

Navy Commd

Nigerian Navy Headquarters, Abuja.

18

Jakada, Gambo

Mr.

Federal Min. of Women Affairs & Soc. Dev., Abuja

19

Maiyanga, Alex A.

Dr.

National Commission for Colleges of Edu, Abuja

20

Mohammed, Tijani

Barr.

Police Service Commission, Abuja

21

Na’iya, Alkiyu

Alh.

Education Trust Fund, Abuja

22

Nwitte – Eze, Aju

Mr.

Federal Civil Service Commission, Abuja

23

Okpo, Moses Chimereze

Mr.

Budget Office of the Federation, Abuja

24

Omoyola, Abel .K

Barr.

Code of Conduct Bureau, Abuja.

25

Opanike, Moses Olusegun

Mr.

Federal Inland Revenue Service, Ikeja - Lagos

26

Owodunni, Ibraihim Alilulai

Alh.

Code of Conduct Bureau, Abuja.

27

Sa’id, Jummai

Mrs.

Debt. Management Office, Abuja

28

Shettima, Zannah

SP

The Nigerian Police, Abuja

29

Sule, Idris

Mr.

EFCC, Abuja

30

Tsafe, Abubakar Aliyu

Alh.

State House, Abuja

31

Umar, Hamza

Mr.

N.D.L.E.A, Abuja

32

Umaru, Abdullahi

Alh.

Federal Civil Service Commission, Abuja

33

Wuese, Al

Mr.

Budget Office of the Federation, Abuja

34

Yakasai, Awwal Usman

Alh.

Code of Conduct Bureau, Abuja.

35

Yoosuff, Sulaimon Adekanmbi

Alh.

Fed, Govt Loams Board, OHSF, Abuja

36

Zakari, Muhammed

Alh.

Federal Ministry of Sci, & Tech, Abuja

37

Nnodu, Ifeanyi D.

Mr.

NIMET (Aviation), Abuja.

38

Auwal, Salisu

Alh.

NIMET (Aviation), Abuja.

39

Elegbede, Isaac Oluwatoyin

Mr.

Federal Ministry of Labour, Abuja

40

Ogunshakin, Folajim F.

Barr.

The Presidency, OSGF Abuja

41

Etuk, Charles Jonah

Barr.

The Presidency, OSGF Abuja

42

Omotosho, Mike G.

Mr.

The Presidency, OSGF Abuja

43

Onwochei, Ngozi E.

Mrs.

National Assembly Service Comm, Abuja

44

Omo – Osagie, Osabuohien

Miss

Federal Ministry of Justice, Abuja

45

Bello, Sulaiman Akanbi

Engr.

N.S.C.D.C, Abuja

46

Zadawa, Abba Kauwa

Alh.

Customs Service Headquarters, Abuja

47

Imam, Adam Mahmood

Alh.

Bauchi State Government

48

Tikyaa, Alex

Mr.

Benue State Government

49

Sude, J. M.

Mr.

Fed. Min. of Transport, Abuja

NIPSS - Policy, Strategy and Leadership Course 2

2nd Quarter (Monday, 2nd June – Saturday, 28th June 2008)

S/N

NAME

TITLE

ORGANIZATION

50

Abubakar, Garba Sadeeq

CDR

Nigerian Navy

51

Abubakar, Hassan Mahe

 

Rev. Mob. Allocation  & Fiscal Comm, Abuja

52

Adamu, Hussaini

Dr.

Federal Ministry of Health

53

Adare, Bernard Abayomi

Mr.

NNPC/PPMC, Port Harcourt

54

Adeladan, Samuel Ademola

Engr.

NNPC/PPMC,

55

Adewusi, Promise Adebunmi Kanayo

Barr.

Nigeria Labour Congress

56

Afujue, Chukwugozie Raymond

Mr.

Nigerian Prisons

57

Agada, James Ali

Mr.

NNPC/PPMC Depot Benin

58

Agomoh, Nkwachukwu Nnanna

Mr.

Head of Service Abia

59

Ahmed, Lateef Adio

Mr.

Nigeria Police Force

60

Ahmed, Sabo Rahmatu

Mrs.

Fed. Min. of Justice

61

Aikhoje, Godfrey Itua

Mr.

Fed. Min. of Health

62

Alamai, Aji Kolo

MNSGS

Karfe Nig. Ltd.

63

Amoo, Olalekan Adebowale

Mr.

DSS

64

Anwumabelem, Maria - Therese

Mrs.

Office of the Head of Service of the Federation

65

Atoshi, Adi Agbu

Mr.

NNPC-PPMC

66

Atte, Zacchaeus Olu

Mr.

Office of the SGF

67

Awala, Theresa Ibironke

Mrs.

Office of the Head of Service

68

Ayandele, Ezekiel Ayanbanji

Engr.

NNPC/PPMC

69

Baba, Sali Song

Mr.

UBE Commission

70

Bako, Sani Mohammed

Alh.

Code of Conduct Bureau

71

Bello, Moji Afsa

Mrs.

Yaba College of Tech.

72

Bello, Nuru Abdullahi

Engr.

Ministry of Mines & Steel Dev.

73

Chollom, Rose

Mrs.

Nigeria Police Force

74

Cole-Showers, Victor Olatunbosun

Mr.

NDLEA

75

Darwang, Bulus

Cdr.

FRSC

76

Dogo, David Manya

Mr.

Nat. Orientation Agency

77

Ekpe, Inyang Bassey

Mrs.

National Youth Service Corps

78

Esien, Okokon Akpan

 

Code of Conduct Bureau

79

Gbadamosi, Peter Tunde

Mr.

Office of the Head of Service of Federation

80

Hammed, Adewale Adigun

Cmdr

Federal Road Safety Commission

81

Ibrahim, Mohammed Tasiu

Col.

Nigerian Army

82

Isandu, Halima

Mrs.

Public Complaint Comm.

83

Isibor, Desmond Ifeanyi

Mr.

The Nigerian Security Printing & Minting Plc

84

Jiya, Gabriel Babalanle

Mr.

Institute for Peace and Conflict Resolution

85

Joshua, Ibrahim Aji

Mr.

Legal Aid Council

86

Kailani, Abba Ladan

 

Special Services and Council Affairs Directorate, Govt. House, Kano

87

Kangiwa, Saidu Ibrahim

Alh.

Administration, Kebbi State

88

Lawal, Yahya Mohammed

 

NNPC/PPMC

89

Magu, Ibrahim Mustafa

Mr.

EFCC

90

Mala, Bukar

Mr.

State House, Abuja

91

Molokwu, John Ubaka

Dr.

Nat. Vet. Res. Inst. - Vom 

92

Ndam, Lohdam

Mr.

FMIC, Abuja

93

Nkanu, Charity Ngoziamaka

Mrs.

Nigeria Customs Service

94

Ovuakporie, Mobutu Ajakpofo

Colonel

Nigerian Army

95

Quist-Adebiyi, Gladys Modupeola

Mrs.

State House, Abuja

96

Sanda, Umar Bapetel

Alh.

State House, Abuja

97

Shittu, Saeed Ayantunji

Alh.

Nat. Com. For Coll. Of Education

98

Tsakma, Vandu Stephen

Mr.

National Population Commission

99

Tswanya, Paul Tsado

Mr.

Derivatives

100

Ukagu, Enang Mbang

Col.

Nigerian Army

101

Ukochio, Solomon Willie

Mr.

Office of the Head of Service of the Federation

102

Umar, Abubakar Malah

 

Energy Commission of Nigeria

103

Umar, Tijjani Idris

Mal.

Office of the SGF

104

Usman, Yusuf Abdallah

Mal.

Nat. Comm. For Museums & Monuments

105

Williams, Enoh Effiong

Engr.

NNPC/PPMC, Minna

106

Yusuf, Mukhtar Adamu

 

Rev. Mob. Alloc. & Fiscal Comm. Abuja

 

 

 

 

NIPSS - Policy, Strategy and Leadership Course 3

3rd Quarter (Monday, 1st September – 27th Saturday, September 2008)

S/N

NAME

TITLE

ORGANIZATION

107

Abdulkareem, Yunusa

Dr.

NCCE Abuja

108

Abdullahi, Adamu Ahmed

 

FAAN

109

Adagadzu, Joel Ewuga Babakandzhi

Pharm

Department of Food & Drug Services, FMOH, Abuja

110

Adaji, Bamaiyi

 

OHCSF, Abuja

111

Adeleye, Ismail Ajao

 

Office of Auditor-General for the Federation

112

Adukwu, Emmanuel Ogbole

 

Oceanic Bank Plc

113

Agim, Cornel A.

 

NFVCB, Abuja

114

Ahmad, Muhammad Gumel

 

State House, Abuja

115

Ahmed, Salihu, Umaru

 

Min. of Foreign Affairs

116

Ajala, Solomon Olugbemiga

Mr.

NNPC/PPMC

117

Akinyemi J.T.

Mrs.

NCAC, Abuja

118

Bala, Mohammed Abdul (Esq)

 

PCC, HQS, Abj.

119

Banu, Rashidat Bamidele

Mrs.

NNPC/PPMC, Abuja

120

Bashir, Bakari

Alh

NNPC/PPMC

121

Chukwu, George

Mr.

FRSC

122

Chukwu, Moses Maduabuchi

Commander

NHQ Annex, Lagos

123

Chukwumba, Obiora V.

 

NFVCB, Abuja

124

Dada, Francis Abiodun

 

NIPSS Kuru

125

Dauda, Danjuma

Alh.

OSGF, ABUJA

126

Dihis, I. J.

Mr.

NIPSS, Kuru, Jos

127

Dogo, Gabun Albert Robinson

Col.

Nigerian Army School of Infantry, Jaji

128

Egwuagu, Kalu Austin

Col.

 AHQ DAOPS. Abuja

129

Eteng, Godwin Bassey

Mr.

DSS, Abuja

130

Ewurum, Evans Chidi

 

NSCDC, NHQ Abuja

131

Ibekwe, James I.

 

NNPC/PPMC, Gombe

132

Idakwo, James Echechohu

 

State House

133

 Idris, Mohammed, N

Col.

 AHQ DADP

134

Ikpeme, Kenneth N

 

Code of Conduct Bureau

135

Ikpi, Luka Umar

Cdr

FRSC

136

Iyamu, Onweni, Augustine

 

Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Abuja

137

Joshua, Ibrahim Aji

 

Legal Aid Council

138

Karaki, Adebowale Olaniyi

 

State House

139

Komolafe, Abiola

 

SON, Abuja

140

Kudehinbu, Ajose

 

Governor's Office, Ondo

141

Kyunni, Choo Tony Salle

 

Code of Conduct Bureau

142

Maha, Simeon Okai

 

OSGF, Abuja

14

Manjuk, T. Peter

Barr.

FCTA, Abuja

144

Mohammed, Bello Mohammed

Alh

Min. of Foreign Affairs, Abuja

145

Mohammed, Kaka Jibrin

 

NDLEA

146

Mohammed, Yusuf Gimi

 

SIECOM, Kaduna

147

Muhammad, A.D.K.

Engr.

NBTE, Kaduna

148

Oduniyi, M. Olumide

 

PPMC/NNPC, Abuja

149

Okoye, Chukwuka Samuel

 

FRCN, Lagos Ops. Lagos

150

Okuoru, Frazer

 

Min. of Agric. Bayelsa

151

Olowonihi, Ayo Peter

 

EFCC

152

Omar, Zahra Mu'azu

Mrs.

OHOS, Kwara State

153

 Onadipe,  Adetola O.

Mrs.

NNPC/PPMC, Mosimi

154

Opejinmi, A. Adebisi

 

NEPZA, Abuja

155

Osademe, George Chukwunwike

Mr.

NNPC/PPMC, Warri

156

Pam, Yusufu Davou

 

Federal Housing Authority, Abuja

157

Sanni, Adegboyega Jelili

MR.

Nigeria Customs Service Abuja

158

Sennuga, Adeyinka Adedeji

Engr.

National Inland Waterways Authority

159

Shemfe, M.B. Ekundayo

 

Prisons Hqt. P.M.B 16 Garki, Abuja

160

Tafida, Aliyu Sale

Mr.

Nig. Police Force Onitsha

161

Uboh, George

Mr.

Panic Alert Security Systems

162

Usman, Nasir

 

National Population Commission, Abuja

163

Zubairu, M.G.

 

Ministry of Education

NIPSS - Policy, Strategy and Leadership Course 4

4th Quarter (Monday, 24th November – Saturday, 20th December 2008)

S/N

NAME

TITLE

ORGANIZATION

164

Abbas, Sule

CSP

Nigeria Police Force

165

Abdullahi, Aliyu Gunda

Mr.

PPMC

166

Abdurrahman, A. Ibrahim

Mal

Code of conduct Bureau

167

Adebambo, Adewopo

Mr.

Nigerian Copyright Commission

168

Ahmad, Hassan Kogari

 

FRSC

169

Ahmed, A. Bobboi

Alh.

P.E.F. (Management) Board

170

Aisha, M. Mohammed

Mrs.

Federal Ministry of Women affairs

171

Akoji, Joseph Odaba

Barr.

DICON

172

Atta, A.I. (Mrs.)

Barr

Federal Civil Service Commission

173

Augustine, Ekeanyanwu

Mr.

Ministry of Foreign Affairs

174

Augustine, Okhome Odidi

Col

Nigerian Army

175

Ayibakeme, N.A.

Mr.

LGSC YENOGUA

176

Baba, B. Lawan

Mr.

Fed. Poly DTR(NBTE)

177

Babasola, A. Osotimehin

Mr.

Presidency (OSGF)

178

Bamgbelu, Abayomi O.

Mr.

Ministry of Foreign Affairs

179

Barry, T. Ndiomu

Col

Nigerian Army

180

Bawa, M. Julius

Mr.

Fed. Civil Service Commission

181

Belema, Wakama

Lady

The Presidency (OSGF)

182

Bello, Saidu

Mr.

Katsina State Government

183

Chile, Okoroma

Mr.

EFCC

184

Comfort, O. Ayeni

Mrs.

Fed Housing Authority

185

David, U. Mendie

Cdr

FRSC

186

Don, Aholu

PPMC

Manager, Information Technology

187

Eleri, Nicholas

Dr.

Debt Management Office

188

Ganger, Garba Abdu

 

ITF

189

Godwin A. Oguche

Mr.

State House

190

Harold Okey Ubabukoh

Mr.

PEF (M) B

191

Hassan Basri Salisu

Mr.

Federal Mortgage Bank of Nigeria

192

Ibikunle M.A.

Mrs.

NASC

193

Ibrahim , Muraina Olajide

Mr.

Nigerian Export Promotion Council

194

Ibrahim Bako

ALH

FRCN

195

Ijeanuli Arinze Ofor

Mrs.

Code of Conduct Bureau

196

Isaac M. Onukwube

Mr.

National Orientation Agency(HQ)

197

Jummai F. Suleiman

Mrs.

N.C.C.E.

198

Kuranga S.A

CMD

USFA

199

Mathias Kurah

Mr.

Central Bank of Nigeria

200

Mbagwu Patience Ujunwa

Mrs.

National Population Commission

201

Michael Kelikume

Mr.

FINBANK

202

Muhammad Ibrahim Birma

Mr.

PPMC

203

Munir Umaru Baba

Alh.

PEF (M) BOARD

204

Mustapha Bukar Sabo

Mr.

Federal Mortgage Bank of Nigeria

205

Najmuddeen A, Imam

Mr.

Fed. Ministry of Labour

206

Nimyel Joseph N

Col

Nigerian Army

207

Oghoro Augustine Ede

Mr.

Government House Asaba

208

Ogunrombi, Adeyinka O.O.

Mr.

Office of the Auditor Gen. of the Federation

209

Okey F. Ihebom

Cdr.

NDLEA

210

Olaitan M.A.

Dr.

Central Bank of Nigeria

211

Olokundun, Nnenna A.

Mrs.

DICON

212

Olus Albert B.

Mr.

DICON

213

Osime Samuel

Mr.

NIPSS

214

Raymond I. Nkemdirim

Mr.

DSS

215

Rosemary U. Inwang

Mrs.

Standards Organization of Nigeria

216

Rowland Isaac

Rev.

NDE

217

Tafida Ahmed Tijani

Mr.

NNPC-PPMC

218

U A Ibanga

Cdr

Nigerian Navy

219

Yabawa L. Wabi

Mrs.

Borno State Government

NIPSS - Policy, Strategy and Leadership Course 5

1st Quarter (Monday,16th April – Friday, 4th May 2012)

S/N

NAME

TITLE

ORGANIZATION

220

Abdulkadir Idiris Wakili

Mr.

OSGF

221

Abdulsalam, Muhammed B.

Mr.

NEMA

222

Abdur-Razaq Y. Bichi

Mal

Federal Ministry of Information

223

Afolayan, Olabode

Chief

REDAN

224

Agbakoba, Edith Nneka

Mrs.

LAC

225

Akinleye, Funmilayo

Mr.

NDLEA

226

Akintoye, Adeoye

Mr.

REDAN

227

Alhaji, Magaji Armiyau, A.

Alh.

Finance

228

Almu Aminu

CDRE

Navy

229

Babakura, Mohammed

Mr.

NPF

230

Bello, Mohammed 

Mr.

NIA

231

Bulama, Alkali M.

Mr.

Min. of Housing & Rural Electrification

232

Da'am, Emmnauel Haniya

Mr.

PCHT Pankshin

233

Dang, Ibrahim Jandah

Mr.

Federal Housing Authority

234

Giwa, Abdulrasheed

Mr.

Federal Ministry of Finance

235

Jalam, Waziri Y.

Mr.

SEPA, BAU

236

Jibrin, A. Musa

Mr.

CBN

337

Liman, Usman

Mr.

NASS

338

Mahmud, Mustafa Z.

Dr.

NPHCDA

239

Mu'azu, Umar A.

Lt Col

Nigerian Army

240

Muhammadu, Abdullahi G.

Mr.

NSCDC

241

Ndeche, Okechukwu F.

Mr.

INEC

242

Okoli, Onyebuchi Ifeoma

Mrs.

Nig. Customs Service

243

Oletubo, IR

Lt Col

NA

244

Omotowa, Reuben Gilbert

Mr.

BPE

245

Panguru, Raymond Mikah

Engr.

NAMA

246

Salami-Shinaba, J. Olaseni

Dr.

NVRI Vom

247

Samaila, Y. M.

Mr.

NIA

248

Shehu, Minjibir, Sani

Mr.

OHCS, Kano

249

Usani, Francis Oka-Philips

Mr.

EFCC

250

Wulma, Damlong

Mr.

N.O.A

251

Yonge, S. Yason

Mr.

Gombe State Government

252

Yusuf A. Maigoro

Mr.

OHCS, Kano

NIPSS - Policy, Strategy and Leadership Course 6

2nd  Quarter (Monday, 18th June – Friday, 6th July  2012)

S/N

NAME

TITLE

ORGANIZATION

253

Abdullahi, Murtala Minjibir

Mr.

Nigeria Police Force, FHQ Abuja

254

Abubakar, Danazumi

Mal.

NIA

255

Adebola, Olatunji Kayode

Mr.

Fed. Min. of Transport

256

Adeniyi, Remi Oladele

Mr.

NNPC

257

Adodo, Joseph, O.

Engr.

MOD

258

Agom, Elizabeth Evelyn E.

Mrs.

NAMA

259

Ayeni, Toyin Victoria

Mrs.

ICPC, Abuja

260

Benjamin, Ezra Dikki

Mr.

BPE

261

Bulus, Zephaniah Ishaku

Mr.

Code of Conduct Bureau

262

Danmalam, Rabiu Muhammad

 

NBTE (Fed. Polytechnic, Kazaure)

263

Edem, Bassey

Mr.

NIA

264

Ekong, Christopher Nyong

Dr.

Redan Capital Ltd.

265

Ekrikpo, Ime Ekpenyong

Mr.

Min. of Mine & Steel Dev.

266

Fadipe, Kehinde A.

Mr.

Nigerian Prisons

267

Gbarufu, Femi Peter

Mr.

EFCC

268

Gwaza, Agwam A.

Mr.

MOD

269

Hashimu, A. Dori

Mal.

OHCS, Bauchi

270

Ibiba, Odili

Mrs.

NDLEA

271

Johnson, Yusuf Akoka

Mr.

UBEC ABUJA

272

 Jokosenumi, Oluwatoyin

Engr.

CBN

273

 Lapai, Mohammed Hassan

Mr.

NSCDC

274

Makinde, A. Ekundayo

Mr.

Nat. Pop. Commission

275

Michael, A. Awoponle

Mr.

LEGAL AID COUNCIL

276

Modibbo, Yusufu

Mr.

Stanbic IBTC Bank

277

Mshelia, Haruna

Dr.

BOSG, Min. A&F

278

Navati, Iliya

Mrs.

NASS

279

Obaitan, Maureen

Mrs.

UBEC, Abuja

280

Ogunkuade, Martins Kehinde

Mr.

N.O.A

281

Okoduwa, Rasheedat Adunni

Mrs.

ICPC

282

Oladipo, Joel Olusola

Mr.

NPHCDA

283

Omonode, Benson

Mr.

Delta State Poly, Otefe-Oghara

284

Onuma, E. Uche

Cdre

Navy

285

Shuaibu, Muhammad Tukur

-

Presidency N.E.M.A

286

Udo, Eyibiobong Eyo

Mr.

Fed. Housing Authority

287

Umar, Faruk Usman

 

INEC

288

Yusuf, Umoru

Mr.

Fed. Min. of Transport

NIPSS - Policy, Strategy and Leadership Course 7

3rd Quarter (Monday, 3rd September, 2012 – Friday, 21st September, 2012)

S/N

NAME

TITLE

ORGANIZATION

289

Adamu, Abdulrahaman Abubakar

 

INEC

290

Adigwu, Paul A. S.

Mr.

National Population Commission

291

Agbo Adokpe, Victoria Aladi

 

FCSC

292

Agim, U. Godwin

Mr.

NSCDC

293

Ahmed, Ibrahim Jibrin

 

Nigerian Navy

294

Akeke, Asipita Isa

Mr.

Fed. Min. of Water Resources

295

Ayewoh, Ignatius Oriarewo

Mr.

BPE, Abuja

296

Bulama, Jarma Ago

Mr.

NIMASA

297

Chantu, Musa Kapwen

Mr.

N.O.A

298

Dashe, Davis Selman

 

National Sports Commission

299

El-Nafaty, Aishatu Bappa

 

NASS, Abuja

300

Ene-Ita, Agatha Eme

Mrs.

Calabar Free Trade Zone

301

Englama, Abwaku

Dr.

CBN

302

Enitan, Solomon Olusola,

 

Hummingbird Ltd.

303

Etim, Oqua Efiom

 

The Nigeria Police

304

Fatokun, Adekunle

Mr.

Stanbic IBTC

305

Gin, Abdon Hauwa 

Mrs.

Office of the Head of Service Bauchi

306

Habu, Yakubu

 

FCSC

307

Hassan, Mohammed, Garba

 

OHCS Gombe

308

 Ibrahim, Labaran

 

Federal Polytechnic Bauchi

309

Ladan, Abubakar Abdullahi

Engr.

Fed. Min of Comm. Tech.

310

Mgbemena, Chucks Peter

Mr.

NIMASA

311

Moral, Shemuel Jeriel

 

FMOT

312

Nwanah, Dominic Ejiofor

Engr.

Federal Housing Authority

313

Obi, Chijioke Chukwuemeka

Mr.

Code of Conduct Bureau

314

Oglafa, Ebipamowei Elvis

Mr.

ICPC

315

Ogundele, Oladipo Samuel

Mr.

Legal Aid Council

316

Saidu, Abubakar Haruna

 

OHCS Gombe

317

Simpah, Filibus Solomon

Mr.

NNPC, Abuja

318

Sulaiman, Ibrahim Daiyabu

Alh.

Fed. Airports Auth. of Nigeria

319

Tsokwa, William Burba

Mr.

Federal Housing Authority

320

Ugo, Roy Pedro, FIPM

Dr.

Fed. Min of Mines & Steel, Abuja

321

Umar, Abdullahi Utono

 

FMM & SD, Abuja

322

Uzoigwe, Amaechi Owunna

 

Nigerian Prisons Service

323

Yusuf, Junaidu K.

 

NDLEA

NIPSS - Policy, Strategy and Leadership Course 8

4th  Quarter (Monday, 8th October -   Friday, 26th October, 2012)

S/N

NAME

TITLE

ORGANIZATION

324

Abdul Rahman, Muhammad Mustapha 

Mr

EFCC

325

Abubakar, Salisu Garba

Alh.

CCB

326

Afolayan, Taiwo Emmanuel

Mr

FCSC

327

Bello, Jummai Liman

Haj.

Nat. Orientation Agency

328

Dioha, Ifeabunike Joseph

Dr

ECN, Abuja

329

Eletuo, Sampson Iheanacho

Sir

Fed. Min. of Transport

330

Emiko, Bernard Oritsetimeyin

Mr

Chevron Nigeria Ltd.

331

Fakorede, Ebenezer Ojo

Mr

INEC

332

Gyang, Chollom Dung

Mr

National Population Commission

333

Ibikunle, David Tunde

Mr

FMCT

334

Isimi, Abosede Mercy

Acc

Nigeria Security & Civil Defence Corps

335

Itodo, Audu Emmanuel

Dr

NVRI Vom

336

Jiddah, Mohammed

Mr

EFCC

337

Kois, Emat Mohammed

Engr

Min. of Local Govt
& Chieftaincy Title, Borno State

338

Mayaki, Musa

Alh.

Nigeria Prison Service

339

Mohammed, Audu Uba

Mr

BPE

340

Mohammed, Bala Umar

Mr

ICPC

341

Mustapha, Abdulkadir Mohammed

Mr

CBN

342

Omolowo, Gambo Danjuma

Mr

NDLEA

343

Onwuemelie, Kenechukwu 

Mr

Nigeria Police Force

344

Oyakhilome, Julius

Mr

Legal Aid Council of Nigeria

345

Popoola, Rachael Olubukola

Capt (Mrs)

Nigeria Navy

346

Shehu, Ali Baba

 

Office of Head of Service

347

Tahir, Mohammed Sani

Mr

National Assembly

348

Nwachukwu, Chukwuemeka Collins

Mr

Ministry of Comm. Technology

349

Mijinyawa, Ibrahim Mohammed

Mal

Nigeria Custom Service

 

 

 

 

NIPSS - Policy, Strategy and Leadership Course 9

1st Quarter (Monday,11th  March -   Friday,  29th March, 2013)

S/N

NAME

TITLE

ORGANIZATION

350

Abubakar, Fati

Mrs.

BPE

351

Agu, Beatrice Obiageli

Mrs.

NIPSS

352

Akinola, Akinsanya

Mr.

Legal Aid Council

353

Akujobi, James

Mr.

NEMA

354

Ekune, Aniogor Sunday

Mr.

ANAN

355

Gamuga, Nyondamuga Birmiya

Mr.

Taraba State Govt

356

Jeji, William P. David

Mr.

Taraba State Govt

357

Joe-Fadile, Olayinka C.

Mr.

NDLEA

358

Madaki, Jacob, Kariyik

Mr.

Fed Min. of Women Affairs

359

Mohammed, A

 

Nigerian Navy

360

Njoku, Henry Eronini

Mr.

Nigeria Police

361

Osheku, Charles Attah

Dr.

NASRDA

362

Rabiu, Akeem Babatunde

Prof.

NASRDA

363

Salame, Murtala, Ahmad

Alh.

ICPC

364

Sambo, Sa'ad

Alh.

Gombe State Govt LGSC

365

Sanami, Morrison E.

Mr.

Fed Min. of Youth Dev

366

Usman, MA

 

Nigerian Navy

NIPSS - Policy, Strategy and Leadership Course 10

2nd Quarter (Monday, 6th May  -   Friday, 24th May, 2013)

S/N

NAME

TITLE

ORGANIZATION

367

Abdulwahid, Abdullahi Kankarofi

 

Office of HOCS, Kano

368

Adamu, Yusuf Alhassan

 

BPE

369

Ado, Ahmed Darki

 

NSCDC

370

Amale, Abubakar Garba

 

Min for Loc Govt Bauchi

371

Archibong, Kenechukwu

Col

Nigerian Army

372

Ehindero, Sarah Idowu

CSP

Nigeria Police Force

373

Ekin John Maigari

Mr.

Taraba State Govt

374

Ekpenyong, Idongesit  Essien

Lt.Col

Nigerian Army

375

Fika, Garba Musa

Dr.

Yobe State HMB

376

Idris, Amina

Dr(Mrs)

NBTE

377

Iyari, James Omebere

Mr.

Central Bank of Nigeria

378

Jalo, Idris Mai

 

Borno State Govt

379

Liman, Halliru Duwan

 

Katsina State Government

380

Mahmud, Lawan Maina

Alh

Borno State Govt(Min of HigherEdu

381

Mapaderun, Femi

Mr.

National Orientation Agency

382

Nimfel, Nanven

Mr.

Fed. Min of Justice

383

Nonyelu, Ngozi Nkechi

Mrs.

NNPC

384

Nuruddeen, Ibrahim Doko

 

Nigerian Navy

385

Nwocha, Chukwuemeka Imo

Mr.

NIPSS,Kuru

386

Obaje, Godwin

 

Nigerian Navy

387

Ogwu-Chinuwa, Grace Iyadi

Mrs.

Legal Aid Council

388

Onuh, Spencer Ojogba

Dr.

NASRDA

389

Salla,Titus Kadiri

 

Min of Loc Govt ,Bauchi

390

Sani, Hajia

 

Voice of Nigeria

391

Shu'aibu, Ibrahim  Machika

 

Katsina State Govt

392

Yakubu, Sulaiman Safana

 

Governor's Office Katsina State

393

Zakari, Musa Kallamu

 

NEMA

NIPSS - Policy, Strategy and Leadership Course 11

3rd  Quarter (Monday, 19th August -   Friday, 6th September, 2013)

S/N

NAME

TITLE

ORGANIZATION

394

Adeosun, Clement Amoo

 

Federal Polytechnic Ilaro

395

Ado, Sarkin Aska Zigau

 

Misau Local Govt. Bauchi

396

Agu, Callistus Kanny

Engr.

Federal Fire Service

397

Agunloye, Tesleem Oluokun

Engr.

Federal Fire Service

398

Ahmad,  Muhammad Datti

Mal

National  Human Rights Commission

399

Aigbirere, Oyarebu Barth

Mr.

NDLEA

400

Ajala, Elijah Ayoola

 

The Nigerian Police

401

Aliyu, Mohammed Yusuf

Mal.

EFCC

402

Bala, Juliana Nshem

Miss

Nigeria Immigration Service

403

Bamidele, Ademola

Mr.

Central Bank of Nigeria

404

Chubado, Muhammad Abubakar

 

Nigeria Immigration Service

405

Datsu, Kalep Harris

Mr.

National Population Commission

406

Eledumo,Omolara Olafenwa

 

Nigeria Customs Service

407

Enemuor, Chisom Nwamaka

 

Nigerian Navy

408

Ibrahim, Bello

Mal.

Katsina State Local Govt Serv. Comm

409

Isah, Sada

Mal.

Katsina State Local Govt Service Comm

410

Kasim, Fatima

Mrs.

NEMA

411

Malo, Yunana Jackdell

Mr.

Bureau Of Public Enterprises

412

Mohammed, Hassan

Mal.

Borno State Government

413

Mohammed, Ibrahim

Cdr

Nigerian Navy

414

Muhammed, Nasir Alh Yelwa

 

General Admin Dept, Cabinet

415

Muhammed, Saminu Gidado

Mal

Katagum Local Govt, Bauchi State

416

Ndubeze, Chinwe Chinenye

Mrs.

EFCC

417

Ndukwe, Ezekiel Okorie

Mr.

Voice Of Nigeria

418

Ogbu, Patrick

Mr.

N.T.A Board of Directors

419

Olanipekun, Samson Oloyede

Dr

National Population Commission

420

Onazi , Alisabatu Dada

Mrs.

OHOS, Kaduna State Government

421

Onwubuariri, Mike Madu

 

Legal Aid Council

422

Sani, Kabir Tsakuwa

CSN

NDLEA

423

Sowe, Ayo Mike

Mr.

ICPC

424

Sunday, Francis Gyang

Mr.

Ministry Of Niger Delta Affairs

425

Talabi, Alexander Kehinde Adedokun

Col

Ministry of Defence (HQ Nig Army Corp of Artillery)

426

Udoekanem, Evans Matthew

Mr.

Fed. Min. Of Lands, Housing And Urban Dev.

427

Victor,Ovie-Izibe

Mr.

Office Of The Head Of Service, Bayelsa State

428

Wahal, Awaje Dennis

Mr

OHOS, Kaduna State Government

429

Yakubu, Danladi

Mr.

Taraba State University, Jalingo

430

Yusuf Abubakar, Muhammad

Mal.

Federal University Dutsinma, Katsina State

NIPSS - Policy, Strategy and Leadership Course 12

4th  Quarter  (Monday, 21st October -   Friday, 8th November, 2013)

S/N

NAME

TITLE

ORGANIZATION

431

Abdulkareem, Jamiu Adelabu

Mr.

State House, Abuja

432

Abdullahi,  Salisu Dan-Azumi

Mal.

National Population Commission

433

Abubakar, Idris Ahmad

Mal.

NDLEA

434

Adegeye, A. Anthony

Mr.

State House, Abuja

435

Adeyemi,  Bisi

Chief

Federal Polytechnic Bida, Niger State

436

Ajewole, Ayodele Emmanuel

Mr.

NULGE

437

Akanni, Oluremi Joshua

Mr.

Nig.Film & Video  Borad

438

Akigbogun, Olatokunbo Olugbenro

Mr.

Legal Aid Council

439

Akinbola,  Bernard Oladejo

Mr

NTA

440

Alwel, l O. Ibeh

Mr.

BPE

441

Asindi, Christopher Iloba

 

National Inland Waterways Authority

442

Ayankoya, Adetunji Olugbenga

 

Fed.Min.Lands, housing & Urban Development

443

Ayemi, Patrick Tam Sekondi

 

Min of Science&Tech and Manpower Dev. Yenagoa

444

Ayuba, Abdulkadir

 

Office of the Head of Service, Gov's Office,Borno

445

Bako, Gad Nathan

 

ICPC H/Q

446

Danjuma, Ibrahim Yahaya

 

Nig. Police Force

447

Efe-Oghene,  Paul

 

Nigerian Navy

448

Ehiokwere, Nkem Ogemdi

 

Nig. Film & Video Board

449

Ekam, Emmanuel Chukwuma

 

Nat. Industrial Court of Nig

450

Etukudoh, Arit Beka

 

Project Dev. Institute (PRODA), Enugu

451

Garba, Hassan Danjuma

 

Taraba State Ministry, Jalingo

452

Hussani, Muhammad

 

NULGE

453

Kassim, Ibrahim Nagari

 

Governor's Office, Katsina

454

Musa, Ya'u Duwan

 

Katsina State  Local Govt Service Commission

455

Ojo,  J. Banji

 

State House, Abuja

456

Okimba, Bowie Enang

 

SMEDAN

457

Olumide, Akinola Oluyemi

Mr.

Moshood Abiola Polytechnic Abeokuta

458

Oluyide,  Patrick

 

Patsway Consulting

459

Onianwa, Patricia Obiajulu

Dr.(Mrs.)

University College Hospital, Ibadan

460

Onyero, Nneka V.

Mrs.

National Population Commission

461

Oyefi, Ralph Oyerokun

 

NIPSS, Kuru

462

Sabo, Balarabe

 

National Human Rights Comm, Abuja.

463

Shogunle, Ebenezer A.

 

ICPC

464

Solomon, Ado

 

NOA

465

Suwa, Justina Chenton

Mrs.

Fed. Min. Justice

466

Udoh, Joseph Etefia

 

Fed.High Court

467

Ukim, Ifiok Okon

Mr.

TETFund

468

Umar, Alhaji Bukar

Mal.

TETFund

469

Umar, Muhammed Lawal

Mal.

Fed.Min. of Transport

470

Umar, Safiya Gwandu

Mrs.

Min. of Science & Technical Education

471

Welebe, Ikechi Lawrence

Mr.

Min. of Mines & Steel Development

472

Wenigha,  Churchill

Mr.

NTA

473

Yogh, Andy

Mr.

National Orientation Agency

NIPSS - Policy, Strategy and Leadership Course 13

1st  Quarter (Tuesday, 1st April -   Thursday, 17th April, 2014)

S/N

NAME

TITLE

ORGANIZATION

474

Akande, Iyiola Isiaka

 

NEMA

475

Alamu, Emmanuel Endazo

 

Nigeria Matters

476

Bello, Bamanga

 

EFCC

477

Bello, Rahman Ayodeji

 

Association of National Accountants of Nigeria

478

Dabo, Suleiman Mijinyawa

 

Raw Material Research & Development Council Abuja

479

Dahiru, Mohammed Yakubu

Cmdr

Nigerian Navy

480

Edwins-Nnonah, Ene

Mrs.

INEC

481

Fadelu, Florence Moji

Mrs.

Central Bank of Nigeria

482

Gaji, Barnabas Baba

 

I.C.P.C

483

Gold-Aliboh, Patricia Shirley Odion

Mrs.

NIPSS Kuru

484

Ibrahim, Olusegun Tiamiyu

 

National Board for Technical Education

485

Idi, Bitrus Yirvom Usmanu

 

Nigeria Immigration Service

486

Ikurior, Pat Mbatomon Sandra

Mrs.

Benue State Government

487

Ishidi, Innocent Pur

 

Fed. Min. of Works, Abuja

488

Kolawole, Olabisi

CPO

Nigeria Police

489

Lucas, Joseph Mbachu

 

Taraba State University, Jalingo

490

Maigana, Kolo

 

NULGE

491

Momah, Pamela-Ogwuazor

 

NIIA

492

Nuhu, Baba Ahmed

 

NULGE

493

Nwagboso, Jonathan Chijioke

 

Nigerian College of Accountancy, Kwall

494

Orji, Christiana Chijiago

Mrs.

Legal Aid Council

495

Oyeleke, Kunle Razak

 

Nigeria Customs Service

496

Tsavmbu, Nguemo Beatrice

 

Benue State Government

NIPSS - Policy, Strategy and Leadership Course 14
2nd Quarter (Monday, 2nd June -  Friday, 20th June, 2014)

S/N

NAME

TITLE

ORGANIZATION

497

Adenopo, Adeyinka Adedayo

Engr.

Federal Ministry of Water Resources

498

Adeosun, Ayodeji Benedict

Mr.

NNPC, Abuja

499

Adewoyin, Johnson Adekunle

Cdr

Nigerian Navy

500

Ahmed, Saidu Minin

Alh

NEMA

501

Akpan, Aloysuis Ephraim

Mr.

Legal Aid Council of Nigeria

502

Austin-Amadi, Hyacinth Ifeanyi

Mr.

Nigerian Civil Aviation Authority (NCAA)

503

Bewell, Halima Elizabeth

Mrs.

NTA TV College, Jos

504

Dandela, Rahman Kassim

Mr.

Federal Ministry of Water Resources

505

Daiyabu, Kabir Mohammed

Mal.

NBTE

506

Ejembi, Aba Ahola

Mr.

Nigeria Civil Aviation Authority(NCAA)

507

Gana, Joshua Audu

Mr.

Supertek Nigeria Ltd

508

Habib, Salahuddeen Isa

Mal.

OHCS,KANO STATE

509

Haladu, Mohammed Sabo

Mal.

Nigeria Police Force

510

Hamman Tukur, Modibbo Ribadu

Mal.

EFCC

511

Hayatu, Fatima Zumdirmwa

Mrs.

Fed Min of Women Affairs & Social Dev

512

Imande, Joseph Terkuma

Mr.

Benue State Govt(Bureau of Local Govt)

513

Imoru, Franklin Sola

Mr.

Adekunle Ajasin University,Akungba-Akoko Ondo State

514

Jones, Adeyinka Olusiji

Mr.

Federal Ministry of Finance

515

Kuye, Joshua Shimkyang

Mr.

Kaduna State Govt ( Min of Science/Tech

516

Maikano, Usman Bashir

 

OHCS,KANO STATE

517

McAbraham-Inajoh, Nath

Mr.

Fed. Airport Authority of Nig (FAAN),Lagos

518

Nwajah, Osita

Mr.

EFCC

519

Ogaraku, Anselm Osinachi

Mr.

Federal Ministry of Finance

520

Ojeyomi, Felicia Bimpe

Mrs.

Federal Ministry of Water Resources, Abuja

521

Okezie, Ambrose Obioma

Mr.

NIPSS

522

Olekanma, Uloma N.

Ms.

ICPC

523

Oluwole, Margarita  Adeyinka

Mrs.

National Film& Video Censors Board

524

Osemwegie, Osaro Lugard

 

NSCDC

525

Pwajok, Milcher Tongbal

Mrs.

National Film& Video Censors Board

526

Rabo, Velnoe Bartholomew

Mr.

Federal Ministry of Finance

527

Sa'ad, Suleiman Gwarzo

Mal.

NBTE, Kaduna

528

Salihu, Muhammad Sanusi

Mal.

Nigeria Customs Service, Abuja

529

Shehu, Abdulkadir

Mal.

OHCS,KANO STATE

530

Suswam, Cephas Chihin

Engr.

Benue State Govt(Min of Housing, Makurdi)

531

Ude, Elochi Agatha

 

Nigerian Institute of International Affairs (NIIA)

532

Wakili, Ali Abubakar

Mal.

NSCDC

NIPSS - Policy, Strategy and Leadership Course 15

3rd Quarter (Monday, 4th - 22nd August, 2014)

S/N

NAME

TITLE

ORGANIZATION

533

Abdullahi, Muhammad Dikko

 

Bureau of Public Enterprises

534

Abdullahi, Shitu

 

NDLEA

535

Abubakar, Liman Wali

 

National Drug Law Enforcement Agency

536

Ado, Sanusi

 

NEMA

537

Agboghaiyemeh, Oseni

 

Legal Aid Council

538

Ahmed, Binta Bala

Mrs.

National Assembly Service Commission Abuja

539

Akinpelumi, Victor Ayodeji

 

Adekunle Ajasin University, Akungba-Akoko, Ondo State

540

Aliu, Anetu-Anne Okwonomoh

Mrs.

Fed. Min. of Women Affairs & Social Deve. Abuja

541

Amapakabo, Biekoroma Charity

Mrs.

Yaba College of Technology

542

Ambisa, Jonah Adze

 

Kaduna State Gov. Office of the Sec.

543

Anichebe, Joseph Chigbo

 

Bureau of Public Enterprises

544

Anumve, Geoffrey Terwase

 

ICPC

545

Ebeye, Asabe Patience

Pst(Mrs)

National Institute for Policy and Strategic Studies, Kuru

546

Ekanem, Comfort David

Mrs.

Nigerian Institute of International Affairs(NIIA)

547

Ekpo, Catherine Imo

Mrs.

National Orientation Agency

548

Ezeike, Ngozi Victoria

Dr.(Mrs)

Anambra State Govt (Ministry of Housing & Urban Dev)

549

Garba, Shehu

 

Katsina State Govt.

550

Gbem, Anastasia

Mrs.

Nigerian Airspace Management Agency

551

Jere, Ibrahim Samaila

 

OHOS,  Kaduna State

552

Jibunoh, Patricia Uzor

Mrs.

Nigerian Television Authority

553

Jimbam, Kachallah Gaskirima

 

Yobe State Gov.

554

Kuri, Adamu Talatu

Mrs.

Kaduna State University, kaduna

555

Leko, Maimuna

 

Katsina State Govt.

556

Muhammad, Muhammad Sani

 

National Pension Commission

557

Nnanna, Oji Ama

 

Nigeria Police Force

558

Okache, Cyril Iyaji

 

NDLEA

559

Oladapo, Jacob Amujare

 

Nigeria Security & Civil Defence Corps

560

Onu, Ngozi Theresa

Mrs.

Anambra State Government Office of the Head of Service

561

Shemu,  Margaret Lanti 

Mrs.

Fed. Min. of Water Resources Abuja

562

Sonaike, Francisca Nkechi

Mrs.

Fed. Airports Authority of Nigeria

563

Umar, Aliyu Danja

 

Katsina State Govt.

564

Umejiburu, Onyinye Amara

 

Alpha Hubzell Global Projects

565

Usman, Haruna Yusuf

 

Katsina State Govt.

566

Yaranduwa, Abdulrahman Muhammad

 

Ministry for Local Govt. and Comm-Dev. Gombe State

NIPSS - Policy, Strategy and Leadership Course 16

(4th Quarter, 13th - 31st October, 2014)

S/N

NAME

TITLE

ORGANIZATION

567

Abdullahi, Adamu Ahmed

Mrs.

Nigeria Civil Aviation Authority

568

Abudu, Monilola Olufunmilayo

 

Nigerian Television Authority

569

Acidah, Ahmed Mohammed

 

Nigeria LNG Ltd.

570

Adetunji,  Adediran

Mrs.

Diran Adetunji Associates

571

Ahman, Amina

 

NEMA

572

Ahmed, Malami

 

National Assembly Service Commission

573

Akinluyi, Gabriel Olaoluwa

 

Nigeria LNG Ltd. (IMT)

574

Alhaji, Baba Mallam

 

Nigeria Police Force

575

Aliyu, Muazu Danmusa

 

National Drug Law Enforcement Agency

576

Aniaku, Cajethan Nnabuchi

 

Nigerian Navy

577

BabaGana, Ibrahim

 

Bureau of Public Enterprises

578

Babangida, Bala

 

National Pension Commission

579

Bolarinwa, Joshua Olusegun

 

Nigerian Institute of International Affairs

580

Dewan, Samson Meshack

 

Bluechips Investments Integrated Services

581

Ekeanyanwu, Alexander Umunnakwe

 

Nigerian Institute of International Affairs

582

Fasanu, Isaac Igbekele

 

NYSC Directorate

583

Gotau, John Ishaku

 

Kanke Local Govt Council, Kwal

584

Hassan, Mohammed Gora

Mrs.

The Federal Polytechnic Damaturu, Yobe State

585

Ihuoma, Chinenye Priscilla

 

State House, Abuja

586

Isah, Adamu

 

State House, Abuja

587

Isah, Kusherki Adamu Babangida

 

Federal Capital Territory Authority

588

Jega, Ahmed Mohammed

 

Nigeria Security & Civil Defence Corps

589

Jimoh, Sanni

 

Federal Airports Authority of Nigeria

590

Kashim, Ibrahim Muhammad

 

Bureau of Public Enterprises

591

Maliki, Mohammed Otaru

 

Nigeria, LNG Limited

592

Mmaka, Anyaegbuna John

 

State House Presidential Villa Abuja

593

Nanakumo, Frank Oyinkepreye

 

ICPC Headquarters Abuja

594

Nbona, Julia Aladi

Mrs.

National Film and Video Censors Board

595

Nsot, Grace Eni

 

Legal Aid Council of Nigeria

596

Nwankwo, Innocent Ikechukwu

 

Peoples Democratic Party (PDP)

597

Nwosu, Ikechukwu

Mrs.

Nigeria Customs Service

598

Obafunmi, Ayoola Taiwo

 

Council for the Regulation of Engineering in Nigeria (COREN)

599

Okon, Charles Effiong

 

Nigeria, LNG Limited

600

Okpongete, Aniefiok Nathaniel

 

National Youth Service Corps

601

Olatunji, Mohammed M. Olukayode

Mrs.

Snrs. Partners & Colleagues

602

Omokhuale, Immanuella Agbonmeire

 

National Institute for Policy and Strategic Studies

603

Onalo, Benjamin Ochai

 

Nigerian Navy

604

Owaboriaye, Akin

 

Adekunle Ajasin University, Akungba-Akoko Ondo State Nigeria

605

Udu, John Harold Onyebuchi

Mrs.

Anambra State Government

606

Werr, Mercy Agyer Laraba

 

Plateau State Internal Revenue Service

607

Whyte, Abiye Oluoma

 

State House, Abuja 

608

Yamsikit, Adamu Mohammed

 

Nigerian Civil Aviation Authority

609

Yusuf, Sanusi

 

Nigerian Customs Service

NIPSS - Policy, Strategy and Leadership Course 17

1st Quarter ( 13th April  - 8th  May,  2015 )

S/N

NAME

TITLE

ORGANIZATION

610

Ademoluti Christopher Oladayo

Corps Cmdr.

FRSC HQ Abuja

611

Afolabi Mathew Olufemi

 

Bureau of Public Enterprises

612

Aliyu Mohammed Kabir

 

Nigeria Immigration Service

613

Anka Madaki Victor

Chief

National APC Abuja

614

Bawa Ahmed

 

NIPSS, Kuru

615

Dankolo Shehu Mohammed

 

N.D.L.E.A

616

Ezenwaka Tony

 

Office of the Head of Service Anambra State

617

Gidado Caleb Ezekiel

 

National Sports Commission

618

Kadiya Joanna Jatau

 

Legal Aid Council of Nig

619

Markus Ishaku Basiran

 

Nigeria police Force

620

Mohammed Adamu Binuwa

 

Nigeria Customs Service

621

Musa Muhammad Isgogo

 

NBTE, Kaduna

622

Obi Dominic Obiora

 

Nigeria Immigration Service, Sauka Abuja

623

Obiano Christy Nwabundo

Ph.D

Government of Anambra State

624

Okpu Amos

 

Nigeria Immigration Service

625

Sule Sanusi Ibrahim

 

Bureau of Public Enterprises

626

Suleiman Saudat

 

Nigeria Television Authority

NIPSS - Policy, Strategy and Leadership Course 18

(2nd Quarter June, 1st - June 26th, 2015)

S/N

NAME

TITLE

ORGANIZATION

627

Abbas Musa Alhassan

 

Nigeria Customs Service

628

Adejumo Matthew Olusegun

 

NIPSS

629

Agan Ishmael Shangevzua

 

Office of the Auditor General for the Federation

630

Alao Solomon Adedayo

 

Centre for Intervention, Development and leadership

631

Anyanwu Jonathan Chinemerem

JP

N.B.T.E Kaduna

632

Bello Abdulmajeed Otohi

 

Federal Ministry of Agriculture and Rural Development

633

Bello Dauda Onimisi

 

I.C.P.C

634

Habib Rabi'u

 

Nigeria Police Force

635

Hassan Aminu James

 

Federal Ministry of Agriculture and Rural Development

636

Ikuerowo Sunday Olatunde

JP

Bureau of Public Enterprises

637

Jelka Danlami Zakari

 

Bureau of Public Enterprises

638

Umenger Iorwuese Emmanuel

JP

INEC

639

Okoroafor Jude Okechukwu

 

Nigerian Navy

640

Omeiza Bello Bashir

 

EFCC

641

Orji kingsley Okezie

 

Office of the Secretary to the state government, Anambra State

642

Samaila Alhassan

 

Nigeria Airforce

643

Yirom Isaac Jupita

 

Code of Conduct Bureau

NIPSS - Policy, Strategy and Leadership Course 19

(3rd Quarter, 3rd– 28th August, 2015)

S/N

NAME

TITLE

ORGANIZATION

644

Adamu Aliyu Karkarku

 

Office of the Head of Service Katsina State

645

Adegoke Ololade Olufunke

Mrs.

Sustainable Environment and Fisheries Foundation

646

Adigun Florence Adewuni

Mrs.

NIPSS

647

Agada James Obekpa

 

Nigeria LNG Limited

648

Ahmed Isyaka Karofi

 

Ministry of Finance, Budget and Economic Planning  Katsina State

649

Akpan Emmanuel Asuquo

 

Office of the Auditor General for the Federation, Abuja

650

Angyer Michael Ngutsav

 

Association of National Accountants of Nigeria (ANAN)

651

Bebetu Ondotimi Austin

 

NDLEA

652

Herbert Emily N

Mrs.

National Human Rights Commission

653

Idris Aisha

Mrs.

Nigerian Customs Service

654

Ikusagba Tunde

 

Legal Aid Council of Nigeria

655

Kaliwa Samson Greens

 

National Film & Video Censors Board Abuja

656

Maigari Aliyu Abubakar

 

Bureau of Public Enterprises

 

657

Mba Philip Tagbo

 

Office of the Secretary to the state government, Anambra State

658

Mohammed NT Ibrahim

 

EFCC

659

Odeh Andrew Odeh

 

Nigeria LNG Limited

660

Onwudili Andrew Ogochukwu

 

Office of the Auditor General for the Federation, Abuja

661

Salami Moses Olanrewaju

 

Kwara State Polytechnic; Ilorin

662

Salisu Mohammad Basheer

 

Nigerian Navy

663

Sunday Laitu Grace

Barr.

Nig. College of Accountancy Kwall, Jos (ANAN)

664

Ujomu Joseph Ifeanyichukwu

 

Bureau of Public Enterprises

665

Umar Musa Bakori

 

Office of the Head of Service Katsina State

NIPSS - Policy, Strategy and Leadership Course 20

(4th Quarter, 5th October – 30th October, 2015)

S/N

NAME

TITLE

ORGANIZATION

666

Abubakar, Alhaji Amari

 

Niger State Government, Government House Minna

667

Adams-Aliu, Aiwuyor

 

Nigeria Navy

668

Adeola, Oyeniran Peter

 

Nig. Civil Aviation Authority

669

Adoko, John

 

National Orientation Agency, Abuja

670

Aluko, Olusegun Olarewaju

 

Fed Polytechnic Ilaro

671

Are, Ademola

 

National Sports Commission, Abuja

672

Arogunjo, Rotimi Olumide

 

Nigerian Civil Aviation Authority

673

Ayasal, Anthony Auya

 

Nigeria Civil Aviation Authority, Lagos

674

Baba, Mohammed

 

Presidency, BPE

675

Bode, Larai Ahmed

Mrs.

Bureau of Public Enterprises

676

Chukwu,  Anthony Matthew

 

National Film & Video Censors Board

677

 Adedoyin, Rauf Demola

 

Consultancy (Advertising Media)

678

Eboka, Beatrice Uche

Mrs.

Nigeria Customs Service

679

Egbuna, Eunice Ngozi

Dr. Mrs.

Central Bank of Nigeria

680

Garba, Umar Suru

 

National Sports Commission, Abuja

681

Ibrahim, Adamu Tanko

 

National Gallery of Art

682

Igbokwe, Cajetan Oruchukwu

 

Nigeria LNG Limited

683

Ikpakrony,  Simon Odey

 

National Gallery of art, Nigeria

684

Inuwa, Dauda Nguru

Alhaji

Office of the Aud-General for the Federation, Abuja

685

Lawal, Abdulhamid

 

Nigeria Police Force

686

Megwa, Ifeyinwa Victoria

Mrs.

Nigeria Civil Aviation Authority, Lagos

687

Mohammed, Tukur

 

NDLEA

688

Muku, Abdullahi Sabo

 

Nat. Gallery of Art Nig.

689

Musa, Aisha Larai

 

EFCC

690

Ndajiwo, Asta Hammanjoda

 

Federal Ministry of Education

691

Olukile, Olusesan Theophilus

 

ICPC

692

Omale, Nathaniel Ali

 

Energy Commission of Nig.

693

Onyenwe, Ifeyinwa Blessing

 

 Anambra State Govt

694

Oyerinde, Modupeoluwa Olasunmibo

 

Nigeria Civil Aviation Authority, Lagos

695

Ozele, Kingsley  Chukwuka

Dr.

National Institute, Kuru

696

Sa'ad, Suleiman Buba

 

Federal Polytechnic, Mubi, Adamawa State

697

Salihi, Abba

 

Central Bank of Nigeria

698

Temisanren, Omawumi Mabel

 

Nigeria Police Force

699

Ukachukwu, Ifeanyi Osita

 

Government of Anambra State

700

Umahaba, Egbeyi Millicent

 

NDLEA